Selected Spot: Wheaties        Current Flow: ?

Map..

Search for an address:
Latitude: Longitude:
Add New Spot With This Lat/Long:
Update Wheaties With This Lat/Long:

No latitude or longitude has been entered for "Wheaties".
Find the location of the spot on the map, then press the Update button above to save the coordinates.

Where are you departing from:   To: 
Language: 

Update Wheaties To Be Initially Zoomed To This Level: (0 to 20)


Coordinates of every spot in the db:
NameLatLong
***BLANK***NOT SETNOT SET
1 mile36.468164136.491122
3,2,136.335565-82.264424
88s (88 Dodgers)35.6821-82.6160
Aber Glaslyn Gorge52.9512-4.0949
Afternoon Delight38.9792-77.2363
Amys Secret38.9784-77.2366
Appletini54.0355-1.9289
Arcadia37.5451-79.6333
Bar 7247.0101-114.5445
Barking Dog38.809117-120.921059
Barton Buster45.3884-122.4228
Bathtub40.660066-76.917056
Beaver Drop40.6958-75.2044
Beaver Junction42.6669222-72.9571669
Bender45.3917-122.4851
Bermuda Triangle38.9949-77.2499
Bideford Tidal Spot51.016436-4.203193
Big Eddy45.1807-122.1697
Big Rock45.5378-122.3763
Bikini Bottom410230.721113101.20
Bikini Bottom410230.721113101.20
Bitches51.864779-5.329742
Blue Hole47.4974-121.7638
Blue River Confluence44.1539-122.3431
Bobs Hole45.1905-122.1707
Borobus34.94827137.865176
Breatherlizer50.532924-3.808941
Browns Hole44.1289-122.5405
Bubbler 1 & 237.2515-80.6120
Buffet, The45.5880-122.3662
Canisteo Spot42.2208-77.4199
Carousel35.1233-84.7194
Catacomb43.0132-71.5443
Cats Pajamas35.1233-84.7194
Center Chute38.9777-77.2358
Champagne Jam45.3801-122.5747
Chassezac spot44.4050754.188988
Cheat Forks Convergence39.1084717-79.68226
Chertsey Weir51.3921-0.4871
Chicken ShackNOT SETNOT SET
Chinon47.16490.2382
Cle Swimin Hole47.383948-121.095452
clifden53.4736-10.0191
Cliffs of Insanity45.3942-122.4907
Cliffside36.077043-82.369373
Collawash (Two Rivers)45.0323-122.0606
Consumption Junction (CJ)42.6405-72.9265
Corner Pocket36.348781137.914655
Cornmush38.546017-87.241658
Cowbell36.0980-82.4363
Crystal Wave41.135826111.585626
Cueball39.4947-79.6443
Dalai Lama29.614391.0170
Danger WhirlpoolNOT SETNOT SET
Darkside Eddy53.2253-4.1633
Darley Abbey52.943140-1.475511
Deception Pass48.407677-122.644578
Deschutes - Elevator Eddy45.24-121.03
Deschutes Mouth - Columbia45.6334-120.9124
Deschutes Run45.1747-121.0819
Deschutes-EXP145.2847-121.0253
Deschutes-EXP245.3305-120.9394
Deschutes-EXP344.9760-121.0735
Deschutes-EXP444.9670-121.0835
Deschutes-EXP545.3078-121.0017
Devils Dip35.4306-83.4428
DidgeriDrop40.551366-74.853453
DidgeriDrop40.551366-74.853453
Dirty Ol South37.531981-77.434523
Dizzyland47.1845-120.9199
DogmaNOT SETNOT SET
Dream Seam43.19970-110.86337
Dryway Section42.6743-72.9949
Dunbars40.8332-75.7032
Dunkin Grayballs38.99265063370146-77.24863082170486
Dunkin Stronuts38.9950-77.2513
Elevator-Sandy Beach45.14121.03
Elwha-EXP148.0284-123.5936
Elwha-EXP248.0214-123.5947
Elwha-EXP348.0121-123.5923
Elwha-EXP448.0068-123.5958
EXP1 - Eden54.8167-2.7622
EXP1 - Trent53.037485-0.908787
exploratory on the arkansas38.4854-105.3839
exploratory on the arkansasNOT SETNOT SET
Falmouth40.122-76.718
Fascination Alley39.3971-79.6887
Feyrer Park45.1381-122.5334
Fish Bowl38.9969-77.2527
Fish Ladder at Ashland37.533405-77.444568
Fishermans Bend44.7625-122.5201
Fishermans Eddy38.9956-77.2527
Fishers Ford36.1235-94.5174
Fishing with Gandhi35.6573-83.7100
Flower Pots50.7224-3.5399
Forks40.6889-75.2029
Four-Pines50.756034-3.529744
Frustration AlleyNOT SETNOT SET
Gator PitNOT SETNOT SET
Going Going Gone43.0789-79.0762
Going Postal37.9018-79.4116
Good Morning Good Morning38.2849-80.8420
Green Zone40.7701-123.1270
Gyro49.106137-117.710719
Half Falls - not McKees40.491332-76.949145
Halls of Karma38.0393-81.0311
Happy CreekNOT SETNOT SET
Hawaii sur Rhone45.7954324.878058
Hideaway35.620437136.947944
Hindostan Falls38.623040-86.849670
Holme Pierrepont National Water Sports Centre52.945250-1.091766
Holtwood39.8201-76.3335
Holtwood-Wunderland39.818903-76.333437
Indian Bends36.389547-82.315940
Indian PoolNOT SETNOT SET
Ingas Hole41.3749-123.4217
Ithiel Falls44.652378-72.73147
Jacks or Better...35.2795599-82.3467837
JB35.803903139.196305
Joe Bobs45.1903-122.1705
Julios Vajulio36.341596-82.256581
Kanawha38.145678-81.213293
Kanpo35.8028139.2181
Kennebec45.3527-69.8721
Kern CliffNOT SETNOT SET
Kern Convergence35.965665-118.480678
Kyoot35.5838-93.1717
Last Chance38.2228-80.9876
Last Mystery39.5937-79.7468
Laurel Fork Confluence38.9796372-79.5454781
Letchworth42.5874-78.0209
Lledr spot53.065267-3.818479
Madder and Madder38.99263395622427-77.24871665239334
Magic Bus43.9423-116.1962
Main Event, The52.9118-1.2041
Maryland Chute38.9787-77.2357
Marys Magical Hole40.0347-75.2412
Mastercard/Visa38.2849-80.8420
MatthewsNOT SETNOT SET
Mellow Ledge38.0568-81.0698
Middle Fork SalmonNOT SETNOT SET
Moose Creek Flats45.354749-111.173399
Mulberry Spots35.6886-93.7907
Mystery Machine40.356462-76.932975
Naruto whirlpools34.238333134.651389
Nishimasu36.345852137.913823
No Name39.3805-79.7054
North South Confluence44.41\\15.0123.00\\24.7
Offutts Realm38.9751-77.2209
Offutts Tease38.9754-77.2234
Out Of The BlueNOT SETNOT SET
Pallaresa seam42.4492381.150678
Peace BridgeNOT SETNOT SET
Pearly Gates38.7103-106.0533
Pecker Point38.9785-77.2343
Perfect WaveNOT SETNOT SET
Pipeline37.53269-77.437068
Po Dunk and Roam38.971975-77.219858
PowerhouseNOT SETNOT SET
Pretty Drive No Downtime39.0082501-79.5493906
Quicks41.3265-74.7664
Rabbit Hole43.443241-71.622915
Radium Bridge upstream of BLM Boat Launch39.9525-106.5571
Railroad43.5569-76.1057
Randolph SamplerNOT SETNOT SET
randolphs leapNOT SETNOT SET
Rat Trap37.299353,-82.317236
Rebech Wildwater Stadium42.96821.6066
Recyc39.4947-79.6443
Red Hole38.9410-78.3064
Right There38.9787-77.2276
Rincon38.472891-105.867235
Rockport Ledge34.394614-92.842809
Rocky Island38.99233376096277-77.24847793579101
Root Cellar45.3952-122.5249
S-Bend48.6014-121.3583
Sawyers Rapid43.6628-123.3152
Scudders Falls40.2657-74.8491
Seboomook SpotNOT SETNOT SET
Severn Bore51.836450-2.357750
Shakedown Street38.9789-77.2367
Shepperton Weir51.3808-0.4581
Sherlock38.2849-80.8420
Simple Pleasures38.9942-77.2496
Singing Eddy43.8515-69.7721
Skook49.737317-123.896428
Skull Island38.979549264522674-77.23207354545593
SkyNOT SETNOT SET
Slam Dunk39.4947-79.6443
Slam Dunk43.0789-79.0762
Slammer40.355996-76.931516
Smoothie45.7509-76.7832
Southern Pacific45.3792-122.5757
Sparrow Cliffs39.367068-120.049692
Spin CycleNOT SETNOT SET
Spitchwick50.529399-3.815102
Spot Below Pillow38.2849-80.8420
Spun Out Frat Boy37.851060-79.421622
Squeeze, The37.2440-80.6071
Squirt Ranch45.3822-122.4442
Squirtland39.3229-77.7203
Statewide36.08328-82.356182
Surfing wave34.637269-84.428719
Sushi Sandwich43.0789-79.0762
Sweet Cheeks TN35.1233-84.7194
Sweet Cheeks WV38.2039-80.9310
Swirlies44.7521-122.3811
Tanic CompressionNOT SETNOT SET
tarmonbarryNOT SETNOT SET
Terrapin Station38.9947-77.2469
The Gig44.051725-69.126105
The IceboxNOT SETNOT SET
The Leslie43.0789-79.0762
The meetings52.8867226.231822
The Outfield33.5918378.124432
THE ROCK40.356604111.569899
THE ROCK40.356604111.569899
The SharkNOT SETNOT SET
The SquishNOT SETNOT SET
The TrestleNOT SETNOT SET
The Very Seldom Seam37.8082-108.8676
Thread the Needle38.0598-81.0714
Three Forks47.5203-121.7745
Three Mile Island40.133056-76.724722
Thun46.75797.6299
Timmys Super Fun Time Spot44.9883-122.0661
Toilet Bowl?40.359775-76.925528
TomboNOT SETNOT SET
Top Secret38.9904-77.2476
Traffic Accident43.916169-69.975169
Trash Compactor38.2397-81.0389
Tree HuggerNOT SETNOT SET
Trick Saddle40.356936-76.934488
Triple Vortex40.6603-76.9166
Tubes, TheNOT SETNOT SET
Tuck Hole35.3783572-83.2653547
Tville41.9008-72.7568
Twin Eddies36.084363-82.423417‎
Twin Fan44.9853-122.0651
Twin Springs45.3072-121.0151
Twisted Sister38.2230-81.0568
Two fat hoes sitting off in a room!38.5711-106.3230
USS40.5951-105.0768
Vortex41.8046-124.0826
Weasel, The44.7741-122.5683
Weldon36.4278-77.591717
Wenatchee Run47.5206-120.4690
What Rapid39.4947-79.6443
WheatiesNOT SETNOT SET
Whirl Pool35.3314-83.6029
White Horse39.3223-77.7207
Wicked Wanda38.9818-77.2411
Widow Maker51.0425-115.0316
Wing Dam (Playdium)40.3546-74.9462
Wish you where here54.301778-2.569783
Y35.659807-83.797709
Yough Exploratory39.982939-79.588334
Yough Exploratory-Connellsville39.9830722-79.588587
z-turn41.0311-75.7415